Unaccompanied Children in Greece and Italy

Division 172: held on 1 March 2017

254 Ayes
1 Noes
Question accordingly agreed

This was a deferred division - it did not take place during a debate.

List by party List by Member

Individual votes by party

Members voting Aye

Conservative (20)

Allen, Heidi
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Burrowes, Mr David
Conservative
Enfield, Southgate
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Leslie, Charlotte
Conservative
Bristol North West
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Mathias, Dr Tania
Conservative
Twickenham
McCartney, Jason
Conservative
Colne Valley
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Morgan, Nicky
Conservative
Loughborough
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Bosworth
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
White, Chris
Conservative
Warwick and Leamington

Green Party (1)

Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion

Independent (2)

Hermon, Lady
Independent
North Down
Thomson, Michelle
Independent
Edinburgh West

Labour (180)

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Alexander, Heidi
Labour
Lewisham East
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Anderson, Mr David
Labour
Blaydon
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Austin, Ian
Labour
Dudley North
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour (Co-op)
West Bromwich West
Barron, Sir Kevin
Labour
Rother Valley
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Berger, Luciana
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, Wavertree
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta
Labour
City of Durham
Blenkinsop, Tom
Labour
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Brabin, Tracy
Labour
Batley and Spen
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Brown, Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Burden, Richard
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Burnham, Andy
Labour
Leigh
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Clwyd, Ann
Labour
Cynon Valley
Coaker, Vernon
Labour
Gedling
Coffey, Ann
Labour
Stockport
Cooper, Julie
Labour
Burnley
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Islington North
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Creagh, Mary
Labour
Wakefield
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Coventry South
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Ms Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Ellman, Dame Louise
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, Riverside
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Field, Frank
Labour
Birkenhead
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Flynn, Paul
Labour
Newport West
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gapes, Mike
Labour (Co-op)
Ilford South
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
Glass, Pat
Labour
North West Durham
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside
Goodman, Helen
Labour
Bishop Auckland
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hanson, David
Labour
Delyn
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Hayman, Sue
Labour
Workington
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Jarrow
Hillier, Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hopkins, Kelvin
Labour
Luton North
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Johnson, Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Graham P
Labour
Hyndburn
Jones, Susan Elan
Labour
Clwyd South
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Leslie, Mr Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham East
Lewis, Mr Ivan
Labour
Bury South
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Lucas, Ian C.
Labour
Wrexham
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
Mactaggart, Fiona
Labour
Slough
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Mann, L.
Labour
Life peer
Marris, Rob
Labour
Wolverhampton South West
Marsden, Gordon
Labour
Blackpool South
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Mr Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McInnes, Liz
Labour
Heywood and Middleton
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
Meale, Sir Alan
Labour
Mansfield
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Moon, Mrs Madeleine
Labour
Bridgend
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Onn, Melanie
Labour
Great Grimsby
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Owen, Albert
Labour
Ynys Môn
Pearce, Teresa
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Perkins, Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Ealing North
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Reed, Mr Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Reynolds, Emma
Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
Coventry North West
Rotheram, Steve
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Ryan, Joan
Labour
Enfield North
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Sherriff, Paula
Labour
Dewsbury
Shuker, Mr Gavin
Labour (Co-op)
Luton South
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Bolsover
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smeeth, Ruth
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Smith, Angela
Labour
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Mr Andrew
Labour
Oxford East
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Owen
Labour
Pontypridd
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Snell, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Stuart, Ms Gisela
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton
Umunna, Chuka
Labour
Streatham
Vaz , Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Winnick, Mr David
Labour
Walsall North
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Labour
Doncaster Central
Woodcock, John
Labour (Co-op)
Barrow and Furness
Wright, Mr Iain
Labour
Hartlepool
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge

Liberal Democrat (6)

Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Mulholland, Greg
Liberal Democrat
Leeds North West
Olney, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Park
Pugh, John
Liberal Democrat
Southport
Williams, Mr Mark
Liberal Democrat
Ceredigion

Plaid Cymru (2)

Edwards, Jonathan
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Scottish National Party (42)

Ahmed-Sheikh, Ms Tasmina
Scottish National Party
Ochil and South Perthshire
Arkless, Richard
Scottish National Party
Dumfries and Galloway
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Boswell, Philip
Scottish National Party
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Donaldson, Stuart Blair
Scottish National Party
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Ferrier, Margaret
Scottish National Party
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Gethins, Stephen
Scottish National Party
North East Fife
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Gray, Neil
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Kerevan, George
Scottish National Party
East Lothian
Kerr, Calum
Scottish National Party
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McCaig, Callum
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen South
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C.
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McLaughlin, Anne
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North East
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Monaghan, Dr Paul
Scottish National Party
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Mullin, Roger
Scottish National Party
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Nicolson, John
Scottish National Party
East Dunbartonshire
Oswald, Kirsten
Scottish National Party
East Renfrewshire
Paterson, Steven
Scottish National Party
Stirling
Salmond, Alex
Scottish National Party
Gordon
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Thompson, Owen
Scottish National Party
Midlothian
Weir, Mike
Scottish National Party
Angus
Whiteford, Dr Eilidh
Scottish National Party
Banff and Buchan
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Wilson, Corri
Scottish National Party
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire

Social Democratic & Labour Party (1)

Durkan, Mark
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Foyle

Members voting No

Conservative (1)

Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Conservative (308)

Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Amess, Sir David
Conservative
Southend West
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Ansell, Caroline
Conservative
Eastbourne
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Barclay, Stephen
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Barwell, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Bebb, Guto
Conservative
Aberconwy
Bellingham, Sir Henry
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Benyon, Richard
Conservative
Newbury
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Berry , Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Berry, James
Conservative
Kingston and Surbiton
Bingham, Andrew
Conservative
High Peak
Blackwood of North Oxford, B.
Conservative
Life peer
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Boles, Nick
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Borwick, Victoria
Conservative
Kensington
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Brazier, Sir Julian
Conservative
Canterbury
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Burns, Sir Simon
Conservative
Chelmsford
Burt, Alistair
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Carmichael, Neil
Conservative
Stroud
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch
Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Mr Kenneth
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Colvile, Oliver
Conservative
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Davies of Gower, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Davies, Chris
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Davies, David T. C.
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Dr James
Conservative
Vale of Clwyd
Davies, Glyn
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Eastleigh
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Drummond, Mrs Flick
Conservative
Portsmouth South
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duncan Smith, Mr Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Duncan, Sir Alan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Dunne, Mr Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Ellison, Jane
Conservative
Battersea
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Elphicke, Charlie
Conservative
Dover
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Graham
Conservative
Weaver Vale
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Ribble Valley
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Fallon, Sir Michael
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Field, Mark
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Fuller, Richard
Conservative
Bedford
Garnier, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Gauke, Mr David
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Greening, Justine
Conservative
Putney
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Griffiths, Andrew
Conservative
Burton
Gummer, Ben
Conservative
Ipswich
Gyimah, Mr Sam
Conservative
East Surrey
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hammond, Mr Philip
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Harrington, Richard
Conservative
Watford
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Haselhurst, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Heaton-Jones, Peter
Conservative
North Devon
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Herbert, Nick
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Hinds, Mr Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Hollingbery, Sir George
Conservative
Meon Valley
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Hopkins, Kris
Conservative
Keighley
Howarth, Sir Gerald
Conservative
Aldershot
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Howlett, Ben
Conservative
Bath
Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Hunt, Mr Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Hurd, Mr Nick
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Jackson, Mr Stewart
Conservative
Peterborough
James, Margot
Conservative
Stourbridge
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jenkyns, Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Johnson, Joseph
Conservative
Orpington
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Kennedy, Seema
Conservative
South Ribble
Kirby, Simon
Conservative
Brighton, Kemptown
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Lancaster, Mark
Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Lee, Dr Phillip
Conservative
Bracknell
Lefroy, Jeremy
Conservative
Stafford
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Letwin, Sir Oliver
Conservative
West Dorset
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lidington, Sir David
Conservative
Aylesbury
Lilley, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Lumley, Karen
Conservative
Redditch
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet
Mackintosh, David
Conservative
Northampton South
Main, Mrs Anne
Conservative
St Albans
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McCartney, Karl
Conservative
Lincoln
McLoughlin, Sir Patrick
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Milton, Anne
Conservative
Guildford
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Mowat, David
Conservative
Warrington South
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Neill, Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Newton, Sarah
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Nuttall, Mr David
Conservative
Bury North
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Osborne, Mr George
Conservative
Tatton
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Perry, Claire
Conservative
Devizes
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pickles, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Prisk, Mr Mark
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Rudd, Amber
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield
Sandbach, Antoinette
Conservative
Eddisbury
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Simpson, Mr Keith
Conservative
Broadland
Skidmore , Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Soames, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Solloway, Amanda
Conservative
Derby North
Soubry, Anna
Conservative
Broxtowe
Spelman, Dame Caroline
Conservative
Meriden
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Stewart, Rory
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Swire, Sir Hugo
Conservative
East Devon
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Timpson, Edward
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Turner, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Tyrie, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Conservative
Wantage
Vara, Mr Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Watkinson, Dame Angela
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Wharton, James
Conservative
Stockton South
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Williams, Craig
Conservative
Cardiff North
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Wilson, Mr Rob
Conservative
Reading East
Wollaston, Dr Sarah
Conservative
Totnes
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon

Democratic Unionist Party (8)

Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Dodds, Nigel
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast North
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M.
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim

Deputy Speaker (3)

Engel, Natascha
Deputy Speaker
North East Derbyshire
Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Deputy Speaker
Chorley
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest

Independent (2)

Danczuk, Simon
Independent
Rochdale
McGarry, Natalie
Independent
Glasgow East

Labour (47)

Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Allen, Mr Graham
Labour
Nottingham North
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Blyth Valley
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Chapman, Jenny
Labour
Darlington
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Crausby, Sir David
Labour
Bolton North East
Dakin, Nic
Labour
Scunthorpe
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
De Piero, Gloria
Labour
Ashfield
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Jim
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Dugher, Michael
Labour
Barnsley East
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Flello, Robert
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent South
Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Flint, Caroline
Labour
Don Valley
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hoey, Kate
Labour
Vauxhall
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
Johnson, Alan
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Jones, Helen
Labour
Warrington North
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Turley, Anna
Labour (Co-op)
Redcar
Twigg, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, West Derby
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Leicester East
Watson, Tom
Labour
West Bromwich East
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Wilson, Phil
Labour
Sedgefield

Liberal Democrat (3)

Clegg, Mr Nick
Liberal Democrat
Sheffield, Hallam
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk

Plaid Cymru (1)

Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon

Scottish National Party (12)

Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Robertson, Angus
Scottish National Party
Moray

Sinn Féin (4)

Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Doherty, Mr Pat
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster

Social Democratic & Labour Party (2)

McDonnell, Dr Alasdair
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Belfast South
Ritchie of Downpatrick, B.
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Life peer

Speaker (1)

Bercow, John
Speaker
Buckingham

UK Independence Party (1)

Carswell, Mr Douglas
UK Independence Party
Clacton

Ulster Unionist Party (2)

Elliott, Tom
Ulster Unionist Party
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Kinahan, Danny
Ulster Unionist Party
South Antrim