Humble address to annul Amendments Relating to the Provision of Integrated Care Regulations 2019 (S.I., 2019, No. 248)

Division 368: held on 20 March 2019

216 Ayes
317 Noes
Question accordingly disagreed

This was a deferred division - it did not take place during a debate.

List by party List by Member

Individual votes by Member

Members voting Aye

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Amesbury, Mike
Labour
Weaver Vale
Antoniazzi, Tonia
Labour
Gower
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour (Co-op)
West Bromwich West
Barron, Sir Kevin
Labour
Rother Valley
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta
Labour
City of Durham
Brabin, Tracy
Labour (Co-op)
Batley and Spen
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Ms Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Blyth Valley
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Carden, Dan
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Charalambous, Bambos
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Clarke of Nottingham, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Clwyd, Ann
Labour
Cynon Valley
Coaker, Vernon
Labour
Gedling
Cooper, Julie
Labour
Burnley
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Islington North
Crausby, Sir David
Labour
Bolton North East
Creagh, Mary
Labour
Wakefield
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Coventry South
Daby, Janet
Labour
Lewisham East
Dakin, Nic
Labour
Scunthorpe
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
De Piero, Gloria
Labour
Ashfield
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dent Coad, Emma
Labour
Kensington
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh
Labour
Slough
Dodds of Duncairn, L.
Democratic Unionist Party
Life peer
Dodds, Anneliese
Labour (Co-op)
Oxford East
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Drew, Dr David
Labour (Co-op)
Stroud
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Duffield, Rosie
Labour
Canterbury
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Ms Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Ellman, Dame Louise
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, Riverside
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Flint, Caroline
Labour
Don Valley
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Frith, James
Labour
Bury North
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gaffney, Hugh
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Gill, Preet Kaur
Labour (Co-op)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside
Goodman, Helen
Labour
Bishop Auckland
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Grogan, John
Labour
Keighley
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Hanson, David
Labour
Delyn
Hardy, Emma
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Hayman of Ullock, B.
Labour
Life peer
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Jarrow
Hermon, Lady
Independent
North Down
Hill, Mike
Labour
Hartlepool
Hillier, Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hopkins, Kelvin
Independent
Luton North
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Johnson, Dame Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Jones, Darren
Labour
Bristol North West
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Helen
Labour
Warrington North
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Jones, Susan Elan
Labour
Clwyd South
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Khan, Afzal
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Killen, Ged
Labour (Co-op)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Laird, Lesley
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Lee, Karen
Labour
Lincoln
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Lewis, Mr Ivan
Independent
Bury South
Lidington, Sir David
Conservative
Aylesbury
Lloyd, Stephen
Independent
Eastbourne
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Rochdale
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Mann, L.
Labour
Life peer
Marsden, Gordon
Labour
Blackpool South
Martin, Sandy
Labour
Ipswich
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
McMorrin, Anna
Labour
Cardiff North
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Moon, Mrs Madeleine
Labour
Bridgend
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Morgan, Stephen
Labour
Portsmouth South
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Norris, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham North
Onasanya, Fiona
Independent
Peterborough
Onn, Melanie
Labour
Great Grimsby
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Owen, Albert
Labour
Ynys Môn
Pearce, Teresa
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Perkins, Mr Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pidcock, Laura
Labour
North West Durham
Platt, Jo
Labour (Co-op)
Leigh
Pollard, Luke
Labour (Co-op)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Rashid, Faisal
Labour
Warrington South
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Reeves, Ellie
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Reynolds, Emma
Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
Coventry North West
Rowley, Danielle
Labour
Midlothian
Ruane, Chris
Labour
Vale of Clwyd
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd
Labour (Co-op)
Brighton, Kemptown
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Sherriff, Paula
Labour
Dewsbury
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Bolsover
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smeeth, Ruth
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Eleanor
Labour
Wolverhampton South West
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Laura
Labour
Crewe and Nantwich
Smith, Owen
Labour
Pontypridd
Snell, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Sobel, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Leeds North West
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Sweeney, Mr Paul
Labour (Co-op)
Glasgow North East
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Turley, Anna
Labour (Co-op)
Redcar
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton
Twigg, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, West Derby
Twist, Liz
Labour
Blaydon
Vaz, Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
Walker, Thelma
Labour
Colne Valley
Watson, Tom
Labour
West Bromwich East
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Western, Matt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Whitfield, Martin
Labour
East Lothian
Williams, Dr Paul
Labour
Stockton South
Wilson, Phil
Labour
Sedgefield
Yasin, Mohammad
Labour
Bedford
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge

Members voting No

Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Afolami, Bim
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Allen, Heidi
Independent
South Cambridgeshire
Amess, Sir David
Conservative
Southend West
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Austin of Dudley, L.
Independent
Life peer
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Badenoch, Kemi
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Barclay, Steve
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Bebb, Guto
Conservative
Aberconwy
Bellingham, Sir Henry
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Benyon, Richard
Conservative
Newbury
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Berry, Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Boles, Nick
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Bowie, Andrew
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Bradley, Ben
Conservative
Mansfield
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Brereton, Jack
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Burghart, Alex
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Burt, Alistair
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch
Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Colin
Conservative
Gordon
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Mr Simon
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Davies, Chris
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Davies, David T C
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Glyn
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Docherty, Leo
Conservative
Aldershot
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duguid, David
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Duncan, Sir Alan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Dunne, Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Elphicke, Charlie
Conservative
Dover
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Ribble Valley
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Fallon, Sir Michael
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Field of Birkenhead, L.
Independent
Life peer
Ford, Vicky
Conservative
Chelmsford
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Gauke, Mr David
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Girvan, Paul
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Goldsmith of Richmond Park, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Graham, Luke
Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Grant, Bill
Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Greening, Justine
Conservative
Putney
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Griffiths, Andrew
Conservative
Burton
Gyimah, Mr Sam
Conservative
East Surrey
Hair, Kirstene
Conservative
Angus
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hammond of Runnymede, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Harrington, Richard
Conservative
Watford
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Heaton-Jones, Peter
Conservative
North Devon
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Hinds, Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Hollingbery, Sir George
Conservative
Meon Valley
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Hughes, Eddie
Conservative
Walsall North
Hurd, Mr Nick
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Jack, Mr Alister
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
James, Margot
Conservative
Stourbridge
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jenkyns, Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Keegan, Gillian
Conservative
Chichester
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Kennedy, Seema
Conservative
South Ribble
Kerr, Stephen
Conservative
Stirling
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Lamont, John
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Lancaster of Kimbolton, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Lee, Dr Phillip
Conservative
Bracknell
Lefroy, Jeremy
Conservative
Stafford
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Letwin, Sir Oliver
Conservative
West Dorset
Lewer, Andrew
Conservative
Northampton South
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lopez, Julia
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Lucas, Ian C.
Labour
Wrexham
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet
Maclean, Rachel
Conservative
Redditch
Main, Mrs Anne
Conservative
St Albans
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Masterton, Paul
Conservative
East Renfrewshire
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McInnes, Liz
Labour
Heywood and Middleton
McLoughlin, L.
Conservative
Life peer
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
McVey, Esther
Conservative
Tatton
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Milton, Anne
Conservative
Guildford
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Moore, Damien
Conservative
Southport
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morgan of Cotes, B.
Conservative
Life peer
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Neill, Sir Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Newton, Sarah
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
O'Brien, Neil
Conservative
Harborough
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Perry, Claire
Conservative
Devizes
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Prisk, Mr Mark
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Ross, Douglas
Conservative
Moray
Rowley, Lee
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Rudd, Amber
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield
Sandbach, Antoinette
Conservative
Eddisbury
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Seely, Bob
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
Skidmore, Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Smith, Angela
Independent
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Soames, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Soubry, Anna
Independent
Broxtowe
Spelman, Dame Caroline
Conservative
Meriden
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Stewart, Rory
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Swire, Sir Hugo
Conservative
East Devon
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Thomson, Ross
Conservative
Aberdeen South
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Bosworth
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Vaizey of Didcot, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Vara, Mr Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Walney, L.
Independent
Life peer
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Watling, Giles
Conservative
Clacton
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim
Wollaston, Dr Sarah
Independent
Totnes
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Begley, Órfhlaith
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Bercow, John
Speaker
Buckingham
Berger, Luciana
Independent
Liverpool, Wavertree
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Burden, Richard
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Cable, Sir Vince
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Chapman, Jenny
Labour
Darlington
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Coffey, Ann
Independent
Stockport
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Davey, Ed
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
De Cordova, Marsha
Labour
Battersea
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Edwards, Jonathan
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Field, Mark
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Gapes, Mike
Independent
Ilford South
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
George, Ruth
Labour
High Peak
Gethins, Stephen
Scottish National Party
North East Fife
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Gildernew, Michelle
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Gray, Neil
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Hazzard, Chris
Sinn Féin
South Down
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Herbert of South Downs, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Hobhouse, Wera
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hoey, B.
Labour
Life peer
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Deputy Speaker
Chorley
Hunt, Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Jardine, Christine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Johnson of Marylebone, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Jones, Graham P
Labour
Hyndburn
Jones, Sarah
Labour
Croydon Central
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest
Lake, Ben
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk
Leslie, Mr Chris
Independent
Nottingham East
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Linden, David
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
Little Pengelly, Emma
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast South
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
McCallion, Elisha
Sinn Féin
Foyle
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Moran, Layla
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
O'Mara, Jared
Independent
Sheffield, Hallam
Peacock, Stephanie
Labour
Barnsley East
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Ealing North
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Reed, Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Rodda, Matt
Labour
Reading East
Ryan, Joan
Independent
Enfield North
Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Shuker, Mr Gavin
Independent
Luton South
Simpson, Mr Keith
Conservative
Broadland
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Stone, Jamie
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Swinson, Jo
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Umunna, Chuka
Independent
Streatham
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Leicester East
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon
Williamson, Chris
Independent
Derby North
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Deputy Speaker
Doncaster Central
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire