Motion to agree to Lords Amendment 5 to the EU (Withdrawal) (No. 5) Bill

Division 412: held on 8 April 2019 at 22:35

390 Ayes
81 Noes
Question accordingly agreed
List by party List by Member

Individual votes by party

Tellers for the Ayes

Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham

Members voting Aye

Conservative (114)

Afolami, Bim
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Barclay, Steve
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Bebb, Guto
Conservative
Aberconwy
Bellingham, Sir Henry
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Bowie, Andrew
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Burghart, Alex
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Burt, Alistair
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Clark, Colin
Conservative
Gordon
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Davies, Chris
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Davies, Glyn
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Field, Mark
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Ford, Vicky
Conservative
Chelmsford
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Graham, Luke
Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Grant, Bill
Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Greening, Justine
Conservative
Putney
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Gyimah, Mr Sam
Conservative
East Surrey
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hammond, Mr Philip
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Harrington, Richard
Conservative
Watford
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Heaton-Jones, Peter
Conservative
North Devon
Hinds, Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Hollingbery, Sir George
Conservative
Meon Valley
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Hunt, Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Jack, Mr Alister
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
James, Margot
Conservative
Stourbridge
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Keegan, Gillian
Conservative
Chichester
Kerr, Stephen
Conservative
Stirling
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Lee, Dr Phillip
Conservative
Bracknell
Lefroy, Jeremy
Conservative
Stafford
Letwin, Sir Oliver
Conservative
West Dorset
Lidington, Sir David
Conservative
Aylesbury
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Maclean, Rachel
Conservative
Redditch
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Milton, Anne
Conservative
Guildford
Morgan of Cotes, B.
Conservative
Life peer
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Neill, Sir Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Newton, Sarah
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
O'Brien, Neil
Conservative
Harborough
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Ross, Douglas
Conservative
Moray
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield
Sandbach, Antoinette
Conservative
Eddisbury
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Seely, Bob
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Soames, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Spelman, Dame Caroline
Conservative
Meriden
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Vaizey, Mr Edward
Conservative
Wantage
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam

Green Party (1)

Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion

Independent (18)

Allen, Heidi
Independent
South Cambridgeshire
Austin, Ian
Independent
Dudley North
Berger, Luciana
Independent
Liverpool, Wavertree
Boles, Nick
Independent
Grantham and Stamford
Coffey, Ann
Independent
Stockport
Gapes, Mike
Independent
Ilford South
Hermon, Lady
Independent
North Down
Leslie, Mr Chris
Independent
Nottingham East
Lewis, Mr Ivan
Independent
Bury South
Lloyd, Stephen
Independent
Eastbourne
Onasanya, Fiona
Independent
Peterborough
Ryan, Joan
Independent
Enfield North
Shuker, Mr Gavin
Independent
Luton South
Smith, Angela
Independent
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Soubry, Anna
Independent
Broxtowe
Umunna, Chuka
Independent
Streatham
Wollaston, Dr Sarah
Independent
Totnes
Woodcock, John
Independent
Barrow and Furness

Labour (208)

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Amesbury, Mike
Labour
Weaver Vale
Antoniazzi, Tonia
Labour
Gower
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta
Labour
City of Durham
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Brabin, Tracy
Labour (Co-op)
Batley and Spen
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Ms Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Burden, Richard
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Carden, Dan
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Chapman, Jenny
Labour
Darlington
Charalambous, Bambos
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Clwyd, Ann
Labour
Cynon Valley
Coaker, Vernon
Labour
Gedling
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Islington North
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crausby, Sir David
Labour
Bolton North East
Creagh, Mary
Labour
Wakefield
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Coventry South
Daby, Janet
Labour
Lewisham East
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
De Cordova, Marsha
Labour
Battersea
De Piero, Gloria
Labour
Ashfield
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dent Coad, Emma
Labour
Kensington
Dodds, Anneliese
Labour (Co-op)
Oxford East
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Duffield, Rosie
Labour
Canterbury
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Ms Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Ellman, Dame Louise
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, Riverside
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gaffney, Hugh
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
George, Ruth
Labour
High Peak
Gill, Preet Kaur
Labour (Co-op)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Goodman, Helen
Labour
Bishop Auckland
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Grogan, John
Labour
Keighley
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hanson, David
Labour
Delyn
Hardy, Emma
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Hayman, Sue
Labour
Workington
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Hill, Mike
Labour
Hartlepool
Hillier, Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Johnson, Dame Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Jones, Darren
Labour
Bristol North West
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Graham P
Labour
Hyndburn
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Jones, Ruth
Labour
Newport West
Jones, Sarah
Labour
Croydon Central
Jones, Susan Elan
Labour
Clwyd South
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Khan, Afzal
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Killen, Ged
Labour (Co-op)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Laird, Lesley
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Lee, Karen
Labour
Lincoln
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Rochdale
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Marsden, Gordon
Labour
Blackpool South
Martin, Sandy
Labour
Ipswich
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Moon, Mrs Madeleine
Labour
Bridgend
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Morgan, Mr Stephen
Labour
Portsmouth South
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Norris, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham North
Onn, Melanie
Labour
Great Grimsby
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Owen, Albert
Labour
Ynys Môn
Peacock, Stephanie
Labour
Barnsley East
Pearce, Teresa
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Perkins, Mr Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pidcock, Laura
Labour
North West Durham
Platt, Jo
Labour (Co-op)
Leigh
Pollard, Luke
Labour (Co-op)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Ealing North
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Rashid, Faisal
Labour
Warrington South
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Reed, Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Reeves, Ellie
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Reynolds, Emma
Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
Coventry North West
Rodda, Matt
Labour
Reading East
Rowley, Danielle
Labour
Midlothian
Ruane, Chris
Labour
Vale of Clwyd
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd
Labour (Co-op)
Brighton, Kemptown
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Sherriff, Paula
Labour
Dewsbury
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Eleanor
Labour
Wolverhampton South West
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Owen
Labour
Pontypridd
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Sweeney, Mr Paul
Labour (Co-op)
Glasgow North East
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Turley, Anna
Labour (Co-op)
Redcar
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, West Derby
Twist, Liz
Labour
Blaydon
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Leicester East
Vaz, Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
Walker, Thelma
Labour
Colne Valley
Watson, Tom
Labour
West Bromwich East
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Western, Matt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Whitfield, Martin
Labour
East Lothian
Williams, Dr Paul
Labour
Stockton South
Wilson, Phil
Labour
Sedgefield
Yasin, Mohammad
Labour
Bedford
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge

Liberal Democrat (11)

Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
Cable, Sir Vince
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Davey, Sir Edward
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Hobhouse, Wera
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Jardine, Christine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk
Moran, Layla
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Stone, Jamie
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Swinson, Jo
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire

Plaid Cymru (4)

Edwards, Jonathan
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Lake, Ben
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion
Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon

Scottish National Party (34)

Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Gethins, Stephen
Scottish National Party
North East Fife
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Gray, Neil
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
Linden, David
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire

Tellers for the Noes

Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet

Members voting No

Conservative (71)

Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Amess, Sir David
Conservative
Southend West
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Bradley, Ben
Conservative
Mansfield
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Clarke, Mr Simon
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duguid, David
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Elphicke, Charlie
Conservative
Dover
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Ribble Valley
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Griffiths, Andrew
Conservative
Burton
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Hughes, Eddie
Conservative
Walsall North
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Lewer, Andrew
Conservative
Northampton South
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Lopez, Julia
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Rowley, Lee
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Swire, Sir Hugo
Conservative
East Devon
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Thomson, Ross
Conservative
Aberdeen South
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Vara, Mr Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Watling, Giles
Conservative
Clacton
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove

Democratic Unionist Party (9)

Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Dodds, Nigel
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast North
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Girvan, Paul
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim

Labour (1)

Hoey, Kate
Labour
Vauxhall

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Conservative (123)

Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Badenoch, Kemi
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Benyon, Richard
Conservative
Newbury
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Berry , Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Brereton, Jack
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch
Clarke, Mr Kenneth
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Davies, David T C
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Docherty, Leo
Conservative
Aldershot
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Duncan, Sir Alan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Dunne, Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Fallon, Sir Michael
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Gauke, Mr David
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Goldsmith of Richmond Park, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Hair, Kirstene
Conservative
Angus
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Herbert, Nick
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Hurd, Mr Nick
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Jenkyns, Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Johnson, Joseph
Conservative
Orpington
Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Kennedy, Seema
Conservative
South Ribble
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Lamont, John
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Lancaster, Mark
Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Main, Mrs Anne
Conservative
St Albans
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
Masterton, Paul
Conservative
East Renfrewshire
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
McLoughlin, Sir Patrick
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
McVey, Esther
Conservative
Tatton
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Moore, Damien
Conservative
Southport
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Perry, Claire
Conservative
Devizes
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Prisk, Mr Mark
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Rudd, Amber
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Simpson, Mr Keith
Conservative
Broadland
Skidmore , Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stewart, Rory
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Bosworth
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon

Democratic Unionist Party (1)

Little Pengelly, Emma
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast South

Deputy Speaker (3)

Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Deputy Speaker
Chorley
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Deputy Speaker
Doncaster Central

Independent (4)

Field, Frank
Independent
Birkenhead
Hopkins, Kelvin
Independent
Luton North
O'Mara, Jared
Independent
Sheffield, Hallam
Williamson, Chris
Independent
Derby North

Labour (35)

Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour (Co-op)
West Bromwich West
Barron, Sir Kevin
Labour
Rother Valley
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Blyth Valley
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Cooper, Julie
Labour
Burnley
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Dakin, Nic
Labour
Scunthorpe
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh
Labour
Slough
Drew, Dr David
Labour (Co-op)
Stroud
Flint, Caroline
Labour
Don Valley
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Frith, James
Labour
Bury North
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Jarrow
Jones, Helen
Labour
Warrington North
Lucas, Ian C.
Labour
Wrexham
Mann, L.
Labour
Life peer
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McInnes, Liz
Labour
Heywood and Middleton
McMorrin, Anna
Labour
Cardiff North
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Bolsover
Smeeth, Ruth
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Smith, Laura
Labour
Crewe and Nantwich
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Snell, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Sobel, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Leeds North West
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton

Scottish National Party (1)

MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Sinn Féin (7)

Begley, Órfhlaith
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Gildernew, Michelle
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Hazzard, Chris
Sinn Féin
South Down
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
McCallion, Elisha
Sinn Féin
Foyle
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster

Speaker (1)

Bercow, John
Speaker
Buckingham