Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill: Report Stage: Amendment 4

Division 422: held on 19 June 2019 at 16:25

203 Ayes
117 Noes
Question accordingly agreed
List by party List by Member

Individual votes by Member

Tellers for the Ayes

Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw

Members voting Aye

Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Antoniazzi, Tonia
Labour
Gower
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Austin of Dudley, L.
Independent
Life peer
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Bailey, Mr Adrian
Labour (Co-op)
West Bromwich West
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Berger, Luciana
Independent
Liverpool, Wavertree
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Brabin, Tracy
Labour (Co-op)
Batley and Spen
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Ms Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Burden, Richard
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Carden, Dan
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Coaker, Vernon
Labour
Gedling
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Islington North
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crausby, Sir David
Labour
Bolton North East
Creagh, Mary
Labour
Wakefield
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Cunningham, Mr Jim
Labour
Coventry South
Daby, Janet
Labour
Lewisham East
Dakin, Nic
Labour
Scunthorpe
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
De Cordova, Marsha
Labour
Battersea
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh
Labour
Slough
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Dodds of Duncairn, L.
Democratic Unionist Party
Life peer
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Drew, Dr David
Labour (Co-op)
Stroud
Duffield, Rosie
Labour
Canterbury
Edwards, Jonathan
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Flint, Caroline
Labour
Don Valley
Forbes, Ms Lisa
Labour
Peterborough
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gaffney, Hugh
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Gapes, Mike
Change UK - The Independent Group
Ilford South
George, Ruth
Labour
High Peak
Gethins, Stephen
Scottish National Party
North East Fife
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Gill, Preet Kaur
Labour (Co-op)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside
Godsiff, Mr Roger
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Goodman, Helen
Labour
Bishop Auckland
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Gray, Neil
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Hayman of Ullock, B.
Labour
Life peer
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Hepburn, Mr Stephen
Labour
Jarrow
Hermon, Lady
Independent
North Down
Hill, Mike
Labour
Hartlepool
Hillier, Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Hobhouse, Wera
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Hopkins, Kelvin
Independent
Luton North
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Jones, Darren
Labour
Bristol North West
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Ruth
Labour
Newport West
Jones, Sarah
Labour
Croydon Central
Jones, Susan Elan
Labour
Clwyd South
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Khan, Afzal
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Lake, Ben
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion
Lamb, Norman
Liberal Democrat
North Norfolk
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
Lefroy, Jeremy
Conservative
Stafford
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Rochdale
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Mann, L.
Labour
Life peer
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McInnes, Liz
Labour
Heywood and Middleton
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McMorrin, Anna
Labour
Cardiff North
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Moon, Mrs Madeleine
Labour
Bridgend
Moran, Layla
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Morgan, Stephen
Labour
Portsmouth South
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Norris, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham North
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Onn, Melanie
Labour
Great Grimsby
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Peacock, Stephanie
Labour
Barnsley East
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Perkins, Mr Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pidcock, Laura
Labour
North West Durham
Platt, Jo
Labour (Co-op)
Leigh
Pollard, Luke
Labour (Co-op)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Pound, Stephen
Labour
Ealing North
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Reynolds, Emma
Labour
Wolverhampton North East
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Rodda, Matt
Labour
Reading East
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd
Labour (Co-op)
Brighton, Kemptown
Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Shuker, Mr Gavin
Independent
Luton South
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Skinner, Mr Dennis
Labour
Bolsover
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smeeth, Ruth
Labour
Stoke-on-Trent North
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Owen
Labour
Pontypridd
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Snell, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Sobel, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Leeds North West
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Spelman, Dame Caroline
Conservative
Meriden
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Sweeney, Mr Paul
Labour (Co-op)
Glasgow North East
Swinson, Jo
Liberal Democrat
East Dunbartonshire
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Turley, Anna
Labour (Co-op)
Redcar
Twigg, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, West Derby
Twist, Liz
Labour
Blaydon
Vaz, Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Western, Matt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon
Wilson, Phil
Labour
Sedgefield
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove
Yasin, Mohammad
Labour
Bedford
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge

Tellers for the Noes

Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South

Members voting No

Afolami, Bim
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Amess, Sir David
Conservative
Southend West
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Bellingham, Sir Henry
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Brereton, Jack
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch
Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Colin
Conservative
Gordon
Clarke of Nottingham, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Clarke, Mr Simon
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham
Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duguid, David
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Ford, Vicky
Conservative
Chelmsford
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Grant, Bill
Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Greening, Justine
Conservative
Putney
Grieve, Mr Dominic
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Hair, Kirstene
Conservative
Angus
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Harrington, Richard
Conservative
Watford
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Heaton-Jones, Peter
Conservative
North Devon
Hinds, Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Hughes, Eddie
Conservative
Walsall North
Hurd, Mr Nick
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Jack, Mr Alister
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Keegan, Gillian
Conservative
Chichester
Kerr, Stephen
Conservative
Stirling
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Lewer, Andrew
Conservative
Northampton South
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet
Maclean, Rachel
Conservative
Redditch
McLoughlin, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Milton, Anne
Conservative
Guildford
Moore, Damien
Conservative
Southport
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morgan of Cotes, B.
Conservative
Life peer
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield
Sandbach, Antoinette
Conservative
Eddisbury
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford
Simpson, David
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stewart, Rory
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Swire, Sir Hugo
Conservative
East Devon
Thomson, Ross
Conservative
Aberdeen South
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Watling, Giles
Conservative
Clacton
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Allen, Heidi
Independent
South Cambridgeshire
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Amesbury, Mike
Labour
Weaver Vale
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Badenoch, Kemi
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Barclay, Steve
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Barron, Sir Kevin
Labour
Rother Valley
Bebb, Guto
Conservative
Aberconwy
Begley, Órfhlaith
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Benyon, Richard
Conservative
Newbury
Bercow, John
Speaker
Buckingham
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Berry, Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta
Labour
City of Durham
Boles, Nick
Independent
Grantham and Stamford
Bowie, Andrew
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Bradley, Ben
Conservative
Mansfield
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Brake, Tom
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Burghart, Alex
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Burt, Alistair
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Cable, Sir Vince
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Campbell, Mr Ronnie
Labour
Blyth Valley
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Chapman, Jenny
Labour
Darlington
Charalambous, Bambos
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Clwyd, Ann
Labour
Cynon Valley
Coffey, Ann
Change UK - The Independent Group
Stockport
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Cooper, Julie
Labour
Burnley
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Davey, Sir Edward
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Davies, Chris
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Davies, David T C
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
Davies, Glyn
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
De Piero, Gloria
Labour
Ashfield
Dent Coad, Emma
Labour
Kensington
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Docherty, Leo
Conservative
Aldershot
Dodds, Anneliese
Labour (Co-op)
Oxford East
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Duncan, Sir Alan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Ms Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Ellman, Dame Louise
Labour (Co-op)
Liverpool, Riverside
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Elphicke, Charlie
Conservative
Dover
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Mr Nigel
Conservative
Ribble Valley
Fallon, Sir Michael
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Farrelly, Paul
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Field of Birkenhead, L.
Independent
Life peer
Field, Mark
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Frith, James
Labour
Bury North
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Gauke, Mr David
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gildernew, Michelle
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Girvan, Paul
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Goldsmith of Richmond Park, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Graham, Luke
Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Griffiths, Andrew
Conservative
Burton
Grogan, John
Labour
Keighley
Gyimah, Mr Sam
Conservative
East Surrey
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hammond, Mr Philip
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Hanson, David
Labour
Delyn
Hardy, Emma
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Hazzard, Chris
Sinn Féin
South Down
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Herbert of South Downs, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hoey, B.
Labour
Life peer
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Hollingbery, Sir George
Conservative
Meon Valley
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Deputy Speaker
Chorley
Hunt, Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
James, Margot
Conservative
Stourbridge
Jardine, Christine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Jenkyns, Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dame Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Johnson, Joseph
Conservative
Orpington
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, Graham P
Labour
Hyndburn
Jones, Helen
Labour
Warrington North
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Kennedy, Seema
Conservative
South Ribble
Killen, Ged
Labour (Co-op)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest
Laird, Lesley
Labour
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Lamont, John
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Lancaster of Kimbolton, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Lee, Dr Phillip
Conservative
Bracknell
Lee, Karen
Labour
Lincoln
Leslie, Mr Chris
Change UK - The Independent Group
Nottingham East
Letwin, Sir Oliver
Conservative
West Dorset
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Lewis, Mr Ivan
Independent
Bury South
Lidington, Sir David
Conservative
Aylesbury
Linden, David
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
Little Pengelly, Emma
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast South
Lloyd, Stephen
Independent
Eastbourne
Lopez, Julia
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Lucas, Ian C.
Labour
Wrexham
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Main, Mrs Anne
Conservative
St Albans
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Marsden, Gordon
Labour
Blackpool South
Martin, Sandy
Labour
Ipswich
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
Masterton, Paul
Conservative
East Renfrewshire
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McCallion, Elisha
Sinn Féin
Foyle
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
McVey, Esther
Conservative
Tatton
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Neill, Sir Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Newton, Sarah
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
O'Brien, Neil
Conservative
Harborough
O'Mara, Jared
Independent
Sheffield, Hallam
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Owen, Albert
Labour
Ynys Môn
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Pearce, Teresa
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Perry, Claire
Conservative
Devizes
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Prisk, Mr Mark
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Rashid, Faisal
Labour
Warrington South
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Reed, Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset
Reeves, Ellie
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey
Labour
Coventry North West
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Ross, Douglas
Conservative
Moray
Rowley, Danielle
Labour
Midlothian
Rowley, Lee
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Ruane, Chris
Labour
Vale of Clwyd
Rudd, Amber
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Ryan, Joan
Change UK - The Independent Group
Enfield North
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Seely, Bob
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Sherriff, Paula
Labour
Dewsbury
Simpson, Mr Keith
Conservative
Broadland
Skidmore, Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Smith, Angela
Independent
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, Eleanor
Labour
Wolverhampton South West
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Laura
Labour
Crewe and Nantwich
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Soames, Sir Nicholas
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Soubry, Anna
Change UK - The Independent Group
Broxtowe
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Stone, Jamie
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Tredinnick, David
Conservative
Bosworth
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton
Umunna, Chuka
Liberal Democrat
Streatham
Vaizey of Didcot, L.
Conservative
Life peer
Vara, Mr Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vaz, Keith
Labour
Leicester East
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Walker, Thelma
Labour
Colne Valley
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Walney, L.
Independent
Life peer
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Watson, Tom
Labour
West Bromwich East
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Whitfield, Martin
Labour
East Lothian
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Williams, Dr Paul
Labour
Stockton South
Williamson, Chris
Independent
Derby North
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Deputy Speaker
Doncaster Central
Wollaston, Dr Sarah
Independent
Totnes
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon