Mr Carmichael's amendment to the Terrorist Offenders (Restriction of Early Release) Bill: Business of the House motion

Division 34: held on 12 February 2020 at 12:39

51 Ayes
316 Noes
Question accordingly disagreed
List by party List by Member

Individual votes by Member

Tellers for the Ayes

Jardine, Christine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Stone, Jamie
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

Members voting Aye

Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Bonnar, Steven
Scottish National Party
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Callaghan, Amy
Scottish National Party
East Dunbartonshire
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Chamberlain, Wendy
Liberal Democrat
North East Fife
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Cooper, Daisy
Liberal Democrat
St Albans
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Davey, Sir Edward
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Doogan, Dave
Scottish National Party
Angus
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Ferrier, Margaret
Scottish National Party
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Flynn, Stephen
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen South
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Gray, Neil
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Hobhouse, Wera
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Linden, David
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
MacAskill, Kenny
Scottish National Party
East Lothian
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McLaughlin, Anne
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North East
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Moran, Layla
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Nicolson, John
Scottish National Party
Ochil and South Perthshire
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Olney, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Park
Oswald, Kirsten
Scottish National Party
East Renfrewshire
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Smith, Alyn
Scottish National Party
Stirling
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Thompson, Owen
Scottish National Party
Midlothian
Thomson, Richard
Scottish National Party
Gordon
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Wilson, Munira
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire

Tellers for the Noes

Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis

Members voting No

Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Afolami, Bim
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Ahmad Khan, Imran
Conservative
Wakefield
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Amess, Sir David
Conservative
Southend West
Anderson, Lee
Conservative
Ashfield
Anderson, Stuart
Conservative
Wolverhampton South West
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Atherton, Sarah
Conservative
Wrexham
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Bacon, Mr Gareth
Conservative
Orpington
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Badenoch, Kemi
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Bailey, Shaun
Conservative
West Bromwich West
Baillie, Siobhan
Conservative
Stroud
Baker, Duncan
Conservative
North Norfolk
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Barclay, Steve
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Baynes, Simon
Conservative
Clwyd South
Bell, Aaron
Conservative
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Bhatti, Saqib
Conservative
Meriden
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Bowie, Andrew
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Bradley, Ben
Conservative
Mansfield
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Brereton, Jack
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Bristow, Paul
Conservative
Peterborough
Britcliffe, Sara
Conservative
Hyndburn
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Browne, Anthony
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Buchan, Felicity
Conservative
Kensington
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Burghart, Alex
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Butler, Rob
Conservative
Aylesbury
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Carter, Andy
Conservative
Warrington South
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Cates, Miriam
Conservative
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch
Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Mr Simon
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Clarke, Theo
Conservative
Stafford
Clarke-Smith, Brendan
Conservative
Bassetlaw
Clarkson, Chris
Conservative
Heywood and Middleton
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Colburn, Elliot
Conservative
Carshalton and Wallington
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Coutinho, Claire
Conservative
East Surrey
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Daly, James
Conservative
Bury North
Davies, David T C
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Dr James
Conservative
Vale of Clwyd
Davies, Gareth
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Davison, Dehenna
Conservative
Bishop Auckland
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Dines, Miss Sarah
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Docherty, Leo
Conservative
Aldershot
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Eastwood, Mark
Conservative
Dewsbury
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Elphicke, Mrs Natalie
Conservative
Dover
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Everitt, Ben
Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Farris, Laura
Conservative
Newbury
Fell, Simon
Conservative
Barrow and Furness
Fletcher, Katherine
Conservative
South Ribble
Fletcher, Mark
Conservative
Bolsover
Fletcher, Nick
Conservative
Don Valley
Ford, Vicky
Conservative
Chelmsford
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Fuller, Richard
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gibson, Peter
Conservative
Darlington
Gideon, Jo
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Girvan, Paul
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Griffith, Andrew
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Griffiths, Kate
Conservative
Burton
Grundy, James
Conservative
Leigh
Gullis, Jonathan
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent North
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hart, Sally-Ann
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Higginbotham, Antony
Conservative
Burnley
Hinds, Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Holden, Mr Richard
Conservative
North West Durham
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Holmes, Paul
Conservative
Eastleigh
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Howell, Paul
Conservative
Sedgefield
Hudson, Dr Neil
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Hughes, Eddie
Conservative
Walsall North
Hunt, Jane
Conservative
Loughborough
Hunt, Tom
Conservative
Ipswich
Jack, Mr Alister
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jenkinson, Mark
Conservative
Workington
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Johnston, David
Conservative
Wantage
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, Fay
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Jupp, Simon
Conservative
East Devon
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Kearns, Alicia
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Keegan, Gillian
Conservative
Chichester
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Lamont, John
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Largan, Robert
Conservative
High Peak
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Levy, Ian
Conservative
Blyth Valley
Lewer, Andrew
Conservative
Northampton South
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lockhart, Carla
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
Loder, Chris
Conservative
West Dorset
Logan, Mark
Conservative
Bolton North East
Lopez, Julia
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet
Mackrory, Cherilyn
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
Mangnall, Anthony
Conservative
Totnes
Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Marson, Julie
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
Mayhew, Jerome
Conservative
Broadland
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McCartney, Jason
Conservative
Colne Valley
McCartney, Karl
Conservative
Lincoln
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
McVey, Esther
Conservative
Tatton
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Mohindra, Gagan
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Moore, Damien
Conservative
Southport
Moore, Robbie
Conservative
Keighley
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morrissey, Joy
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Mullan, Dr Kieran
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich
Mumby-Croft, Holly
Conservative
Scunthorpe
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Neill, Sir Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Nici, Lia
Conservative
Great Grimsby
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
O'Brien, Neil
Conservative
Harborough
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Randall, Tom
Conservative
Gedling
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset
Richards, Nicola
Conservative
West Bromwich East
Richardson, Angela
Conservative
Guildford
Roberts, Rob
Conservative
Delyn
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Ross, Douglas
Conservative
Moray
Rowley, Lee
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Russell, Dean
Conservative
Watford
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield
Sambrook, Gary
Conservative
Birmingham, Northfield
Saxby, Selaine
Conservative
North Devon
Seely, Bob
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Simmonds, David
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Skidmore , Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Smith, Greg
Conservative
Buckingham
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Solloway, Amanda
Conservative
Derby North
Spencer, Dr Ben
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stafford, Alexander
Conservative
Rother Valley
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stevenson, Jane
Conservative
Wolverhampton North East
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Sunderland, James
Conservative
Bracknell
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Timpson, Edward
Conservative
Eddisbury
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Trott, Laura
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Vara, Mr Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Wakeford, Christian
Conservative
Bury South
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Wallis, Dr Jamie
Conservative
Bridgend
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Watling, Giles
Conservative
Clacton
Webb, Suzanne
Conservative
Stourbridge
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Wild, James
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Williams, Craig
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Young, Jacob
Conservative
Redcar
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Aiken, Nickie
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Ali, Tahir
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Amesbury, Mike
Labour
Weaver Vale
Anderson, Fleur
Labour
Putney
Ansell, Caroline
Conservative
Eastbourne
Antoniazzi, Tonia
Labour
Gower
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Barker, Paula
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertree
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Begley, Órfhlaith
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Begum, Apsana
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Benton, Scott
Conservative
Blackpool South
Berry , Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Blake, Olivia
Labour
Sheffield, Hallam
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Brabin, Tracy
Labour (Co-op)
Batley and Spen
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Ms Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Byrne, Ian
Labour
Liverpool, West Derby
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Carden, Dan
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Charalambous, Bambos
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Clark, Feryal
Labour
Enfield North
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Islington North
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Crosbie, Virginia
Conservative
Ynys Môn
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Daby, Janet
Labour
Lewisham East
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Davies-Jones, Alex
Labour
Pontypridd
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
De Cordova, Marsha
Labour
Battersea
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh
Labour
Slough
Dodds, Anneliese
Labour (Co-op)
Oxford East
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Dorans, Allan
Scottish National Party
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Drummond, Mrs Flick
Conservative
Meon Valley
Duffield, Rosie
Labour
Canterbury
Duguid, David
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Ms Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Eastwood, Colum
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Foyle
Edwards, Jonathan
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Edwards, Ruth
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Eshalomi, Florence
Labour (Co-op)
Vauxhall
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Evans, Dr Luke
Conservative
Bosworth
Evans, Mr Nigel
Deputy Speaker
Ribble Valley
Farry, Stephen
Alliance
North Down
Finucane, John
Sinn Féin
Belfast North
Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Foy, Mary Kelly
Labour
City of Durham
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
Gildernew, Michelle
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gill, Preet Kaur
Labour (Co-op)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Hanna, Claire
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Belfast South
Hanvey, Neale
Independent
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Hardy, Emma
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Hazzard, Chris
Sinn Féin
South Down
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Henry, Darren
Conservative
Broxtowe
Hill, Mike
Labour
Hartlepool
Hillier, Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Hopkins, Rachel
Labour
Luton South
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Speaker
Chorley
Hunt, Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Jenkyns, Mrs Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Johnson, Dame Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Kim
Labour
Liverpool, Riverside
Jones, Darren
Labour
Bristol North West
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Jones, Ruth
Labour
Newport West
Jones, Sarah
Labour
Croydon Central
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Khan, Afzal
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Kruger, Danny
Conservative
Devizes
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest
Lake, Ben
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Rochdale
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Longhi, Marco
Conservative
Dudley North
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
Maclean, Rachel
Conservative
Redditch
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
McMorrin, Anna
Labour
Cardiff North
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Millar, Robin
Conservative
Aberconwy
Mishra, Navendu
Labour
Stockport
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Morgan, Mr Stephen
Labour
Portsmouth South
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Murray, James
Labour (Co-op)
Ealing North
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Nichols, Charlotte
Labour
Warrington North
Norris, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham North
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Oppong-Asare, Abena
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Osborne, Kate
Labour
Jarrow
Owatemi, Taiwo
Labour
Coventry North West
Owen, Sarah
Labour
Luton North
Peacock, Stephanie
Labour
Barnsley East
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Perkins, Mr Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pollard, Luke
Labour (Co-op)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Reed, Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Reeves, Ellie
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Ribeiro-Addy, Bell
Labour
Streatham
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Rodda, Matt
Labour
Reading East
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd
Labour (Co-op)
Brighton, Kemptown
Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Sobel, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Leeds North West
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Sultana, Zarah
Labour
Coventry South
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Tarry, Sam
Labour
Ilford South
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton
Twist, Liz
Labour
Blaydon
Vaz, Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
Vickers, Matt
Conservative
Stockton South
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Webbe, Claudia
Labour
Leicester East
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Western, Matt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Whitley, Mick
Labour
Birkenhead
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Whittome, Nadia
Labour
Nottingham East
Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon
Winter, Beth
Labour
Cynon Valley
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Deputy Speaker
Doncaster Central
Yasin, Mohammad
Labour
Bedford
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge