Divorce, Dissolution and Separation Bill [Lords]: Second Reading

Division 54: held on 8 June 2020 at 22:00

231 Ayes
16 Noes
Question accordingly agreed

There is a difference between the official result of this division based on the Teller's count and the number of Members recorded by the clerks. How does this happen?

List by party List by Member

Individual votes by Member

Tellers for the Ayes

Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield

Members voting Aye

Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Afolami, Bim
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Ahmad Khan, Imran
Conservative
Wakefield
Aiken, Nickie
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Anderson, Lee
Conservative
Ashfield
Anderson, Stuart
Conservative
Wolverhampton South West
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Antoniazzi, Tonia
Labour
Gower
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Atherton, Sarah
Conservative
Wrexham
Bacon, Gareth
Conservative
Orpington
Bailey, Shaun
Conservative
West Bromwich West
Baillie, Siobhan
Conservative
Stroud
Baker, Duncan
Conservative
North Norfolk
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Baynes, Simon
Conservative
Clwyd South
Bell, Aaron
Conservative
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Benton, Scott
Conservative
Blackpool South
Bhatti, Saqib
Conservative
Meriden
Blake, Olivia
Labour
Sheffield, Hallam
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Brereton, Jack
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Bristow, Paul
Conservative
Peterborough
Britcliffe, Sara
Conservative
Hyndburn
Browne, Anthony
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire
Buchan, Felicity
Conservative
Kensington
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Butler, Rob
Conservative
Aylesbury
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Carter, Andy
Conservative
Warrington South
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Chamberlain, Wendy
Liberal Democrat
North East Fife
Charalambous, Bambos
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Mr Simon
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Clarke, Theo
Conservative
Stafford
Clarke-Smith, Brendan
Conservative
Bassetlaw
Clarkson, Chris
Conservative
Heywood and Middleton
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Colburn, Elliot
Conservative
Carshalton and Wallington
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Coutinho, Claire
Conservative
East Surrey
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Crosbie, Virginia
Conservative
Ynys Môn
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Daly, James
Conservative
Bury North
Davies, David T C
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Dr James
Conservative
Vale of Clwyd
Davies, Gareth
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Davies-Jones, Alex
Labour
Pontypridd
Davison, Dehenna
Conservative
Bishop Auckland
Dines, Miss Sarah
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Docherty, Leo
Conservative
Aldershot
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Drummond, Mrs Flick
Conservative
Meon Valley
Duguid, David
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Eastwood, Mark
Conservative
Dewsbury
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Elphicke, Mrs Natalie
Conservative
Dover
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Everitt, Ben
Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Farris, Laura
Conservative
Newbury
Fell, Simon
Conservative
Barrow and Furness
Fletcher, Katherine
Conservative
South Ribble
Fletcher, Mark
Conservative
Bolsover
Ford, Vicky
Conservative
Chelmsford
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Fuller, Richard
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Gibson, Peter
Conservative
Darlington
Gideon, Jo
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Griffith, Andrew
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Grundy, James
Conservative
Leigh
Gullis, Jonathan
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent North
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Henry, Darren
Conservative
Broxtowe
Higginbotham, Antony
Conservative
Burnley
Hobhouse, Wera
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Holden, Mr Richard
Conservative
North West Durham
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Holmes, Paul
Conservative
Eastleigh
Hopkins, Rachel
Labour
Luton South
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Howell, Paul
Conservative
Sedgefield
Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Hughes, Eddie
Conservative
Walsall North
Hunt, Jane
Conservative
Loughborough
Hunt, Tom
Conservative
Ipswich
Jack, Mr Alister
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
Jenkinson, Mark
Conservative
Workington
Johnston, David
Conservative
Wantage
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, Fay
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Jones, Ruth
Labour
Newport West
Jupp, Simon
Conservative
East Devon
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Keegan, Gillian
Conservative
Chichester
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Largan, Robert
Conservative
High Peak
Levy, Ian
Conservative
Blyth Valley
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Loder, Chris
Conservative
West Dorset
Longhi, Marco
Conservative
Dudley North
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Mackrory, Cherilyn
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
Mangnall, Anthony
Conservative
Totnes
Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Marson, Julie
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Mayhew, Jerome
Conservative
Broadland
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McCartney, Jason
Conservative
Colne Valley
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Mohindra, Mr Gagan
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Moore, Robbie
Conservative
Keighley
Moran, Layla
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morrissey, Joy
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Mumby-Croft, Holly
Conservative
Scunthorpe
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Neill, Sir Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Nichols, Charlotte
Labour
Warrington North
Nici, Lia
Conservative
Great Grimsby
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
O'Brien, Neil
Conservative
Harborough
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Perkins, Mr Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Randall, Tom
Conservative
Gedling
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset
Richards, Nicola
Conservative
West Bromwich East
Richardson, Angela
Conservative
Guildford
Roberts, Rob
Conservative
Delyn
Rowley, Lee
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Russell, Dean
Conservative
Watford
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd
Labour (Co-op)
Brighton, Kemptown
Sambrook, Gary
Conservative
Birmingham, Northfield
Saxby, Selaine
Conservative
North Devon
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Seely, Bob
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Simmonds, David
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Smith, Greg
Conservative
Buckingham
Spencer, Dr Ben
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stafford, Alexander
Conservative
Rother Valley
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Sunderland, James
Conservative
Bracknell
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Timpson, Edward
Conservative
Eddisbury
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Twist, Liz
Labour
Blaydon
Vickers, Matt
Conservative
Stockton South
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Wakeford, Christian
Conservative
Bury South
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Watling, Giles
Conservative
Clacton
Webb, Suzanne
Conservative
Stourbridge
Western, Matt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington
Whittome, Nadia
Labour
Nottingham East
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Wild, James
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Williams, Craig
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Young, Jacob
Conservative
Redcar
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon

Tellers for the Noes

Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch

Members voting No

Amess, Sir David
Conservative
Southend West
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Hart, Sally-Ann
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Kruger, Danny
Conservative
Devizes
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Lockhart, Carla
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
McCartney, Karl
Conservative
Lincoln
Millar, Robin
Conservative
Aberconwy
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Ali, Tahir
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Amesbury, Mike
Labour
Weaver Vale
Anderson, Fleur
Labour
Putney
Ansell, Caroline
Conservative
Eastbourne
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Badenoch, Kemi
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Barclay, Steve
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Barker, Paula
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertree
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Begley, Órfhlaith
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Begum, Apsana
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Berry, Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Bonnar, Steven
Scottish National Party
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Bowie, Andrew
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Brabin, Tracy
Labour (Co-op)
Batley and Spen
Bradley, Ben
Conservative
Mansfield
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brokenshire, James
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Ms Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Burghart, Alex
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Byrne, Ian
Labour
Liverpool, West Derby
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Callaghan, Amy
Scottish National Party
East Dunbartonshire
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Carden, Dan
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Cates, Miriam
Conservative
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Clark, Feryal
Labour
Enfield North
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Cooper, Daisy
Liberal Democrat
St Albans
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy
Labour
Islington North
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Cox, Mr Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Daby, Janet
Labour
Lewisham East
Davey, Sir Edward
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
De Cordova, Marsha
Labour
Battersea
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh
Labour
Slough
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Dodds, Anneliese
Labour (Co-op)
Oxford East
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham
Doogan, Dave
Scottish National Party
Angus
Dorans, Allan
Scottish National Party
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duffield, Rosie
Labour
Canterbury
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Ms Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Eastwood, Colum
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Foyle
Edwards, Jonathan
Independent
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Edwards, Ruth
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Eshalomi, Florence
Labour (Co-op)
Vauxhall
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Evans, Dr Luke
Conservative
Bosworth
Evans, Mr Nigel
Deputy Speaker
Ribble Valley
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Farry, Stephen
Alliance
North Down
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Ferrier, Margaret
Scottish National Party
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Finucane, John
Sinn Féin
Belfast North
Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Fletcher, Nick
Conservative
Don Valley
Flynn, Stephen
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen South
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Foy, Mary Kelly
Labour
City of Durham
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Gildernew, Michelle
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gill, Preet Kaur
Labour (Co-op)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Gillan, Dame Cheryl
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
Girvan, Paul
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Gray, Neil
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffiths, Kate
Conservative
Burton
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Hanna, Claire
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Belfast South
Hanvey, Neale
Scottish National Party
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Hardy, Emma
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Hazzard, Chris
Sinn Féin
South Down
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Hill, Mike
Labour
Hartlepool
Hillier, Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hinds, Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Speaker
Chorley
Hudson, Dr Neil
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Hunt, Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
Jardine, Christine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jenkyns, Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dame Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Johnson, Kim
Labour
Liverpool, Riverside
Jones, Darren
Labour
Bristol North West
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Sarah
Labour
Croydon Central
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Kearns, Alicia
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Khan, Afzal
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest
Lake, Ben
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion
Lamont, John
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Lewer, Andrew
Conservative
Northampton South
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Linden, David
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Rochdale
Logan, Mark
Conservative
Bolton North East
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Lopez, Julia
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
MacAskill, Kenny
Scottish National Party
East Lothian
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet
Maclean, Rachel
Conservative
Redditch
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McLaughlin, Anne
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North East
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
McMorrin, Anna
Labour
Cardiff North
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
McVey, Esther
Conservative
Tatton
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Mishra, Navendu
Labour
Stockport
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Moore, Damien
Conservative
Southport
Morgan, Stephen
Labour
Portsmouth South
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Mullan, Dr Kieran
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Murray, James
Labour (Co-op)
Ealing North
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Nicolson, John
Scottish National Party
Ochil and South Perthshire
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Norris, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham North
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Olney, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Park
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Oppong-Asare, Abena
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Osborne, Kate
Labour
Jarrow
Oswald, Kirsten
Scottish National Party
East Renfrewshire
Owatemi, Taiwo
Labour
Coventry North West
Owen, Sarah
Labour
Luton North
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Peacock, Stephanie
Labour
Barnsley East
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Pollard, Luke
Labour (Co-op)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Reed, Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Reeves, Ellie
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Ribeiro-Addy, Bell
Labour
Streatham
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Rodda, Matt
Labour
Reading East
Ross, Douglas
Conservative
Moray
Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Skidmore , Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smith, Alyn
Scottish National Party
Stirling
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Sobel, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Leeds North West
Solloway, Amanda
Conservative
Derby North
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Stevenson, Jane
Conservative
Wolverhampton North East
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Stone, Jamie
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sultana, Zarah
Labour
Coventry South
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Tarry, Sam
Labour
Ilford South
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Thompson, Owen
Scottish National Party
Midlothian
Thomson, Richard
Scottish National Party
Gordon
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Trott, Laura
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton
Vara, Mr Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vaz, Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Wallis, Dr Jamie
Conservative
Bridgend
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Webbe, Claudia
Labour
Leicester East
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire
Whitley, Mick
Labour
Birkenhead
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Wilson, Munira
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim
Winter, Beth
Labour
Cynon Valley
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Deputy Speaker
Doncaster Central
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove
Yasin, Mohammad
Labour
Bedford
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge