Committee on Standards - Amendment (a)

Division 99: held on 3 November 2021 at 15:29

250 Ayes
232 Noes
Question accordingly agreed

There is a difference between the official result of this division based on the Teller's count and the number of Members recorded by the clerks. How does this happen?

List by party List by Member

Individual votes by party

Tellers for the Ayes

Mann, Scott
Conservative
North Cornwall
Tomlinson, Michael
Conservative
Mid Dorset and North Poole

Members voting Aye

Conservative (247)

Adams, Nigel
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
Afolami, Bim
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
Afriyie, Adam
Conservative
Windsor
Allan, Lucy
Conservative
Telford
Anderson, Lee
Conservative
Ashfield
Anderson, Stuart
Conservative
Wolverhampton South West
Ansell, Caroline
Conservative
Eastbourne
Argar, Edward
Conservative
Charnwood
Atherton, Sarah
Conservative
Wrexham
Atkins, Victoria
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
Bacon, Gareth
Conservative
Orpington
Bacon, Mr Richard
Conservative
South Norfolk
Badenoch, Kemi
Conservative
Saffron Walden
Bailey, Shaun
Conservative
West Bromwich West
Baillie, Siobhan
Conservative
Stroud
Baker, Duncan
Conservative
North Norfolk
Baker, Mr Steve
Conservative
Wycombe
Barclay, Steve
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
Baynes, Simon
Conservative
Clwyd South
Benton, Scott
Conservative
Blackpool South
Berry, Jake
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
Bhatti, Saqib
Conservative
Meriden
Blackman, Bob
Conservative
Harrow East
Blunt, Crispin
Conservative
Reigate
Bone, Mr Peter
Conservative
Wellingborough
Bowie, Andrew
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Bradley, Ben
Conservative
Mansfield
Brady, Sir Graham
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
Braverman, Suella
Conservative
Fareham
Brereton, Jack
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
Brine, Steve
Conservative
Winchester
Britcliffe, Sara
Conservative
Hyndburn
Bruce, Fiona
Conservative
Congleton
Buckland, Robert
Conservative
South Swindon
Burghart, Alex
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
Cairns, Alun
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
Cartlidge, James
Conservative
South Suffolk
Cash, Sir William
Conservative
Stone
Cates, Miriam
Conservative
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Caulfield, Maria
Conservative
Lewes
Chalk, Alex
Conservative
Cheltenham
Chope, Sir Christopher
Conservative
Christchurch
Churchill, Jo
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
Clark, Greg
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
Clarke, Mr Simon
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Clarke, Theo
Conservative
Stafford
Cleverly, James
Conservative
Braintree
Clifton-Brown, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
The Cotswolds
Colburn, Elliot
Conservative
Carshalton and Wallington
Collins, Damian
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
Courts, Robert
Conservative
Witney
Coutinho, Claire
Conservative
East Surrey
Crosbie, Virginia
Conservative
Ynys Môn
Daly, James
Conservative
Bury North
Davies, David T C
Conservative
Monmouth
Davies, Dr James
Conservative
Vale of Clwyd
Davies, Gareth
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Davies, Mims
Conservative
Mid Sussex
Davies, Philip
Conservative
Shipley
Davis, Mr David
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
Davison, Dehenna
Conservative
Bishop Auckland
Dinenage, Caroline
Conservative
Gosport
Dines, Miss Sarah
Conservative
Derbyshire Dales
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Huntingdon
Docherty, Leo
Conservative
Aldershot
Donelan, Michelle
Conservative
Chippenham
Dorries, Ms Nadine
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
Double, Steve
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
Dowden, Oliver
Conservative
Hertsmere
Drax, Richard
Conservative
South Dorset
Drummond, Mrs Flick
Conservative
Meon Valley
Duddridge, James
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
Duguid, David
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
Duncan Smith, Sir Iain
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, Philip
Conservative
Ludlow
Ellis, Michael
Conservative
Northampton North
Elphicke, Mrs Natalie
Conservative
Dover
Eustice, George
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
Evans, Dr Luke
Conservative
Bosworth
Evennett, Sir David
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Everitt, Ben
Conservative
Milton Keynes North
Fabricant, Michael
Conservative
Lichfield
Farris, Laura
Conservative
Newbury
Fletcher, Nick
Conservative
Don Valley
Ford, Vicky
Conservative
Chelmsford
Fox, Dr Liam
Conservative
North Somerset
Francois, Mr Mark
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, Lucy
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, George
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
Freer, Mike
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
Fysh, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger
Conservative
North Thanet
Garnier, Mark
Conservative
Wyre Forest
Ghani, Ms Nusrat
Conservative
Wealden
Gibb, Nick
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gibson, Peter
Conservative
Darlington
Gideon, Jo
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Goodwill, Mr Robert
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
Gove, Michael
Conservative
Surrey Heath
Graham, Richard
Conservative
Gloucester
Grant, Mrs Helen
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
Gray, James
Conservative
North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
Green, Chris
Conservative
Bolton West
Green, Damian
Conservative
Ashford
Grundy, James
Conservative
Leigh
Halfon, Robert
Conservative
Harlow
Hands, Greg
Conservative
Chelsea and Fulham
Harris, Rebecca
Conservative
Castle Point
Harrison, Trudy
Conservative
Copeland
Hart, Sally-Ann
Conservative
Hastings and Rye
Hayes, Sir John
Conservative
South Holland and The Deepings
Heald, Sir Oliver
Conservative
North East Hertfordshire
Heaton-Harris, Chris
Conservative
Daventry
Henderson, Gordon
Conservative
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Henry, Darren
Conservative
Broxtowe
Higginbotham, Antony
Conservative
Burnley
Hinds, Damian
Conservative
East Hampshire
Holden, Mr Richard
Conservative
North West Durham
Hollobone, Mr Philip
Conservative
Kettering
Holloway, Adam
Conservative
Gravesham
Howell, John
Conservative
Henley
Howell, Paul
Conservative
Sedgefield
Huddleston, Nigel
Conservative
Mid Worcestershire
Hudson, Dr Neil
Conservative
Penrith and The Border
Hughes, Eddie
Conservative
Walsall North
Hunt, Jane
Conservative
Loughborough
Hunt, Jeremy
Conservative
South West Surrey
Hunt, Tom
Conservative
Ipswich
Javid, Sajid
Conservative
Bromsgrove
Jenkin, Sir Bernard
Conservative
Harwich and North Essex
Jenkinson, Mark
Conservative
Workington
Jenkyns, Andrea
Conservative
Morley and Outwood
Jenrick, Robert
Conservative
Newark
Johnson, Boris
Conservative
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, Dr Caroline
Conservative
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Johnston, David
Conservative
Wantage
Jones, Fay
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
Jones, Mr David
Conservative
Clwyd West
Jones, Mr Marcus
Conservative
Nuneaton
Kawczynski, Daniel
Conservative
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Kearns, Alicia
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Keegan, Gillian
Conservative
Chichester
Knight, Sir Greg
Conservative
East Yorkshire
Kruger, Danny
Conservative
Devizes
Lamont, John
Conservative
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Latham, Mrs Pauline
Conservative
Mid Derbyshire
Leadsom, Andrea
Conservative
South Northamptonshire
Leigh, Sir Edward
Conservative
Gainsborough
Levy, Ian
Conservative
Blyth Valley
Lewis, Brandon
Conservative
Great Yarmouth
Loder, Chris
Conservative
West Dorset
Longhi, Marco
Conservative
Dudley North
Lopez, Julia
Conservative
Hornchurch and Upminster
Lopresti, Jack
Conservative
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Mr Jonathan
Conservative
Woking
Loughton, Tim
Conservative
East Worthing and Shoreham
Mackinlay, Craig
Conservative
South Thanet
Maclean, Rachel
Conservative
Redditch
Malthouse, Kit
Conservative
North West Hampshire
Mangnall, Anthony
Conservative
Totnes
Marson, Julie
Conservative
Hertford and Stortford
Mayhew, Jerome
Conservative
Broadland
Maynard, Paul
Conservative
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McCartney, Karl
Conservative
Lincoln
McPartland, Stephen
Conservative
Stevenage
McVey, Esther
Conservative
Tatton
Menzies, Mark
Conservative
Fylde
Millar, Robin
Conservative
Aberconwy
Miller, Mrs Maria
Conservative
Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda
Conservative
Cannock Chase
Mitchell, Mr Andrew
Conservative
Sutton Coldfield
Mohindra, Mr Gagan
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
Moore, Damien
Conservative
Southport
Mordaunt, Penny
Conservative
Portsmouth North
Morris, Anne Marie
Conservative
Newton Abbot
Morris, David
Conservative
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, James
Conservative
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Morton, Wendy
Conservative
Aldridge-Brownhills
Mundell, David
Conservative
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, Mrs Sheryll
Conservative
South East Cornwall
Nici, Lia
Conservative
Great Grimsby
O'Brien, Neil
Conservative
Harborough
Parish, Neil
Conservative
Tiverton and Honiton
Patel, Priti
Conservative
Witham
Paterson, Mr Owen
Conservative
North Shropshire
Penning, Sir Mike
Conservative
Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John
Conservative
Weston-super-Mare
Philp, Chris
Conservative
Croydon South
Pincher, Christopher
Conservative
Tamworth
Pow, Rebecca
Conservative
Taunton Deane
Prentis, Victoria
Conservative
Banbury
Pritchard, Mark
Conservative
The Wrekin
Pursglove, Tom
Conservative
Corby
Quin, Jeremy
Conservative
Horsham
Quince, Will
Conservative
Colchester
Randall, Tom
Conservative
Gedling
Redwood, John
Conservative
Wokingham
Rees-Mogg, Mr Jacob
Conservative
North East Somerset
Richards, Nicola
Conservative
West Bromwich East
Robertson, Mr Laurence
Conservative
Tewkesbury
Rosindell, Andrew
Conservative
Romford
Russell, Dean
Conservative
Watford
Rutley, David
Conservative
Macclesfield
Sambrook, Gary
Conservative
Birmingham, Northfield
Saxby, Selaine
Conservative
North Devon
Scully, Paul
Conservative
Sutton and Cheam
Selous, Andrew
Conservative
South West Bedfordshire
Shapps, Grant
Conservative
Welwyn Hatfield
Simmonds, David
Conservative
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Skidmore, Chris
Conservative
Kingswood
Smith, Chloe
Conservative
Norwich North
Smith, Greg
Conservative
Buckingham
Solloway, Amanda
Conservative
Derby North
Spencer, Dr Ben
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
Spencer, Mark
Conservative
Sherwood
Stewart, Bob
Conservative
Beckenham
Stewart, Iain
Conservative
Milton Keynes South
Stuart, Graham
Conservative
Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian
Conservative
York Outer
Sunderland, James
Conservative
Bracknell
Swayne, Sir Desmond
Conservative
New Forest West
Syms, Sir Robert
Conservative
Poole
Thomas, Derek
Conservative
St Ives
Throup, Maggie
Conservative
Erewash
Timpson, Edward
Conservative
Eddisbury
Tolhurst, Kelly
Conservative
Rochester and Strood
Tracey, Craig
Conservative
North Warwickshire
Trott, Laura
Conservative
Sevenoaks
Truss, Elizabeth
Conservative
South West Norfolk
Vara, Shailesh
Conservative
North West Cambridgeshire
Vickers, Martin
Conservative
Cleethorpes
Vickers, Matt
Conservative
Stockton South
Villiers, Theresa
Conservative
Chipping Barnet
Walker, Mr Robin
Conservative
Worcester
Walker, Sir Charles
Conservative
Broxbourne
Wallis, Dr Jamie
Conservative
Bridgend
Warburton, David
Conservative
Somerton and Frome
Warman, Matt
Conservative
Boston and Skegness
Wheeler, Mrs Heather
Conservative
South Derbyshire
Whittaker, Craig
Conservative
Calder Valley
Wiggin, Bill
Conservative
North Herefordshire
Wild, James
Conservative
North West Norfolk
Williams, Craig
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
Williamson, Gavin
Conservative
South Staffordshire
Wood, Mike
Conservative
Dudley South
Zahawi, Nadhim
Conservative
Stratford-on-Avon

Democratic Unionist Party (1)

Wilson, Sammy
Democratic Unionist Party
East Antrim

Independent (1)

Roberts, Rob
Independent
Delyn

Tellers for the Noes

Fletcher, Colleen
Labour
Coventry North East
Glindon, Mary
Labour
North Tyneside

Members voting No

Alba Party (1)

MacAskill, Kenny
Alba Party
East Lothian

Alliance (1)

Farry, Stephen
Alliance
North Down

Conservative (13)

Bell, Aaron
Conservative
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Doyle-Price, Jackie
Conservative
Thurrock
Fuller, Richard
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Griffiths, Kate
Conservative
Burton
Harper, Mr Mark
Conservative
Forest of Dean
Hoare, Simon
Conservative
North Dorset
Hollinrake, Kevin
Conservative
Thirsk and Malton
Mills, Nigel
Conservative
Amber Valley
Mortimer, Jill
Conservative
Hartlepool
Mumby-Croft, Holly
Conservative
Scunthorpe
Offord, Dr Matthew
Conservative
Hendon
Stevenson, John
Conservative
Carlisle
Wragg, Mr William
Conservative
Hazel Grove

Green Party (1)

Lucas, Caroline
Green Party
Brighton, Pavilion

Independent (2)

Corbyn, Jeremy
Independent
Islington North
Edwards, Jonathan
Independent
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

Labour (169)

Abbott, Ms Diane
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Ali, Rushanara
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Ali, Tahir
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Amesbury, Mike
Labour
Weaver Vale
Anderson, Fleur
Labour
Putney
Antoniazzi, Tonia
Labour
Gower
Ashworth, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Leicester South
Barker, Paula
Labour
Liverpool, Wavertree
Begum, Apsana
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Betts, Mr Clive
Labour
Sheffield South East
Blake, Olivia
Labour
Sheffield, Hallam
Blomfield, Paul
Labour
Sheffield Central
Bradshaw, Mr Ben
Labour
Exeter
Brown, Mr Nicholas
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Brown, Ms Lyn
Labour
West Ham
Bryant, Chris
Labour
Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen
Labour
Westminster North
Burgon, Richard
Labour
Leeds East
Butler, Dawn
Labour
Brent Central
Byrne, Ian
Labour
Liverpool, West Derby
Byrne, Liam
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Campbell, Sir Alan
Labour
Tynemouth
Champion, Sarah
Labour
Rotherham
Charalambous, Bambos
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Clark, Feryal
Labour
Enfield North
Cooper, Yvette
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Coyle, Neil
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Creasy, Stella
Labour (Co-op)
Walthamstow
Cruddas, Jon
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Cryer, John
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Cummins, Judith
Labour
Bradford South
Cunningham, Alex
Labour
Stockton North
Daby, Janet
Labour
Lewisham East
David, Wayne
Labour
Caerphilly
Davies, Geraint
Labour (Co-op)
Swansea West
De Cordova, Marsha
Labour
Battersea
Debbonaire, Thangam
Labour
Bristol West
Dhesi, Mr Tanmanjeet Singh
Labour
Slough
Dodds, Anneliese
Labour (Co-op)
Oxford East
Dowd, Peter
Labour
Bootle
Dromey, Jack
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Eagle, Dame Angela
Labour
Wallasey
Eagle, Maria
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Elliott, Julie
Labour
Sunderland Central
Elmore, Chris
Labour
Ogmore
Eshalomi, Florence
Labour (Co-op)
Vauxhall
Esterson, Bill
Labour
Sefton Central
Evans, Chris
Labour (Co-op)
Islwyn
Fovargue, Yvonne
Labour
Makerfield
Foxcroft, Vicky
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Foy, Mary Kelly
Labour
City of Durham
Gill, Preet Kaur
Labour (Co-op)
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Green, Kate
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Greenwood, Lilian
Labour
Nottingham South
Greenwood, Margaret
Labour
Wirral West
Griffith, Nia
Labour
Llanelli
Gwynne, Andrew
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Hamilton, Fabian
Labour
Leeds North East
Hardy, Emma
Labour
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harman, Ms Harriet
Labour
Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Carolyn
Labour
Swansea East
Hayes, Helen
Labour
Dulwich and West Norwood
Healey, John
Labour
Wentworth and Dearne
Hendrick, Sir Mark
Labour (Co-op)
Preston
Hillier, Dame Meg
Labour (Co-op)
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hodge, Dame Margaret
Labour
Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon
Labour
Washington and Sunderland West
Hollern, Kate
Labour
Blackburn
Hopkins, Rachel
Labour
Luton South
Howarth, Sir George
Labour
Knowsley
Huq, Dr Rupa
Labour
Ealing Central and Acton
Hussain, Imran
Labour
Bradford East
Jarvis, Dan
Labour
Barnsley Central
Johnson, Dame Diana
Labour
Kingston upon Hull North
Johnson, Kim
Labour
Liverpool, Riverside
Jones, Darren
Labour
Bristol North West
Jones, Gerald
Labour
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, Mr Kevan
Labour
North Durham
Jones, Ruth
Labour
Newport West
Jones, Sarah
Labour
Croydon Central
Kane, Mike
Labour
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Keeley, Barbara
Labour
Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Liz
Labour
Leicester West
Kinnock, Stephen
Labour
Aberavon
Kyle, Peter
Labour
Hove
Lammy, Mr David
Labour
Tottenham
Lavery, Ian
Labour
Wansbeck
Leadbeater, Kim
Labour
Batley and Spen
Lewell-Buck, Mrs Emma
Labour
South Shields
Lewis, Clive
Labour
Norwich South
Lloyd, Tony
Labour
Rochdale
Lynch, Holly
Labour
Halifax
Madders, Justin
Labour
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, Mr Khalid
Labour
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Mahmood, Shabana
Labour
Birmingham, Ladywood
Malhotra, Seema
Labour (Co-op)
Feltham and Heston
Maskell, Rachael
Labour (Co-op)
York Central
McCabe, Steve
Labour
Birmingham, Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Labour
Bristol East
McDonagh, Siobhain
Labour
Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy
Labour
Middlesbrough
McDonnell, John
Labour
Hayes and Harlington
McFadden, Pat
Labour
Wolverhampton South East
McGinn, Conor
Labour
St Helens North
McGovern, Alison
Labour
Wirral South
McKinnell, Catherine
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne North
McMahon, Jim
Labour (Co-op)
Oldham West and Royton
McMorrin, Anna
Labour
Cardiff North
Morden, Jessica
Labour
Newport East
Morgan, Stephen
Labour
Portsmouth South
Murray, Ian
Labour
Edinburgh South
Murray, James
Labour (Co-op)
Ealing North
Nandy, Lisa
Labour
Wigan
Nichols, Charlotte
Labour
Warrington North
Norris, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Nottingham North
Onwurah, Chi
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Oppong-Asare, Abena
Labour
Erith and Thamesmead
Osamor, Kate
Labour (Co-op)
Edmonton
Owatemi, Taiwo
Labour
Coventry North West
Owen, Sarah
Labour
Luton North
Peacock, Stephanie
Labour
Barnsley East
Pennycook, Matthew
Labour
Greenwich and Woolwich
Perkins, Mr Toby
Labour
Chesterfield
Phillips, Jess
Labour
Birmingham, Yardley
Phillipson, Bridget
Labour
Houghton and Sunderland South
Pollard, Luke
Labour (Co-op)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Powell, Lucy
Labour (Co-op)
Manchester Central
Qureshi, Yasmin
Labour
Bolton South East
Rayner, Angela
Labour
Ashton-under-Lyne
Reed, Steve
Labour (Co-op)
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Labour (Co-op)
Neath
Reeves, Ellie
Labour
Lewisham West and Penge
Reeves, Rachel
Labour
Leeds West
Reynolds, Jonathan
Labour (Co-op)
Stalybridge and Hyde
Ribeiro-Addy, Bell
Labour
Streatham
Rodda, Matt
Labour
Reading East
Russell-Moyle, Lloyd
Labour (Co-op)
Brighton, Kemptown
Shah, Naz
Labour
Bradford West
Sharma, Mr Virendra
Labour
Ealing, Southall
Sheerman, Mr Barry
Labour (Co-op)
Huddersfield
Siddiq, Tulip
Labour
Hampstead and Kilburn
Slaughter, Andy
Labour
Hammersmith
Smith, Cat
Labour
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, Jeff
Labour
Manchester, Withington
Smith, Nick
Labour
Blaenau Gwent
Smyth, Karin
Labour
Bristol South
Sobel, Alex
Labour (Co-op)
Leeds North West
Spellar, John
Labour
Warley
Stevens, Jo
Labour
Cardiff Central
Streeting, Wes
Labour
Ilford North
Stringer, Graham
Labour
Blackley and Broughton
Sultana, Zarah
Labour
Coventry South
Tami, Mark
Labour
Alyn and Deeside
Tarry, Sam
Labour
Ilford South
Thomas, Gareth
Labour (Co-op)
Harrow West
Thomas-Symonds, Nick
Labour
Torfaen
Thornberry, Emily
Labour
Islington South and Finsbury
Timms, Stephen
Labour
East Ham
Turner, Karl
Labour
Kingston upon Hull East
Twigg, Derek
Labour
Halton
Twist, Liz
Labour
Blaydon
Vaz, Valerie
Labour
Walsall South
West, Catherine
Labour
Hornsey and Wood Green
Whitehead, Dr Alan
Labour
Southampton, Test
Whitley, Mick
Labour
Birkenhead
Whittome, Nadia
Labour
Nottingham East
Winter, Beth
Labour
Cynon Valley
Yasin, Mohammad
Labour
Bedford
Zeichner, Daniel
Labour
Cambridge

Liberal Democrat (11)

Carmichael, Mr Alistair
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
Chamberlain, Wendy
Liberal Democrat
North East Fife
Cooper, Daisy
Liberal Democrat
St Albans
Davey, Ed
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
Green, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Chesham and Amersham
Hobhouse, Wera
Liberal Democrat
Bath
Jardine, Christine
Liberal Democrat
Edinburgh West
Moran, Layla
Liberal Democrat
Oxford West and Abingdon
Olney, Sarah
Liberal Democrat
Richmond Park
Stone, Jamie
Liberal Democrat
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Wilson, Munira
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham

Plaid Cymru (1)

Lake, Ben
Plaid Cymru
Ceredigion

Scottish National Party (32)

Bardell, Hannah
Scottish National Party
Livingston
Black, Mhairi
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, Ian
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, Kirsty
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
Brock, Deidre
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
Brown, Alan
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Cameron, Dr Lisa
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Cherry, Joanna
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
Cowan, Ronnie
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
Crawley, Angela
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
Day, Martyn
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Docherty-Hughes, Martin
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
Doogan, Dave
Scottish National Party
Angus
Fellows, Marion
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
Flynn, Stephen
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen South
Gibson, Patricia
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
Grady, Patrick
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
Grant, Peter
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
Hosie, Stewart
Scottish National Party
Dundee East
Linden, David
Scottish National Party
Glasgow East
MacNeil, Angus Brendan
Scottish National Party
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McDonald, Stewart Malcolm
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South
McDonald, Stuart C
Scottish National Party
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McLaughlin, Anne
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North East
Nicolson, John
Scottish National Party
Ochil and South Perthshire
O'Hara, Brendan
Scottish National Party
Argyll and Bute
Oswald, Kirsten
Scottish National Party
East Renfrewshire
Qaisar-Javed, Anum
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
Sheppard, Tommy
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh East
Smith, Alyn
Scottish National Party
Stirling
Thomson, Richard
Scottish National Party
Gordon
Wishart, Pete
Scottish National Party
Perth and North Perthshire

Social Democratic & Labour Party (1)

Hanna, Claire
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Belfast South

The following Members did not have a vote recorded and were not tellers. This can be due to a number of reasons; The Speaker and deputies cannot vote because of the impartiality of the chair, and Sinn Féin Members have an absentionist policy. A Member may wish to abstain, or have a procedural reason for not voting. Members can be absent carrying out constituency or ministerial business, or be unable to attend for other reasons.

Alba Party (1)

Hanvey, Neale
Alba Party
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Conservative (97)

Aiken, Nickie
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Aldous, Peter
Conservative
Waveney
Andrew, Stuart
Conservative
Pudsey
Baldwin, Harriett
Conservative
West Worcestershire
Baron, Mr John
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
Beresford, Sir Paul
Conservative
Mole Valley
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Conservative
Worthing West
Bradley, Karen
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
Bridgen, Andrew
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
Bristow, Paul
Conservative
Peterborough
Browne, Anthony
Conservative
South Cambridgeshire
Buchan, Felicity
Conservative
Kensington
Burns, Conor
Conservative
Bournemouth West
Butler, Rob
Conservative
Aylesbury
Carter, Andy
Conservative
Warrington South
Chishti, Rehman
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
Clarke-Smith, Brendan
Conservative
Bassetlaw
Clarkson, Chris
Conservative
Heywood and Middleton
Coffey, Dr Thérèse
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
Costa, Alberto
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Cox, Sir Geoffrey
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
Crabb, Stephen
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crouch, Tracey
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
Eastwood, Mark
Conservative
Dewsbury
Edwards, Ruth
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Ellwood, Mr Tobias
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Fell, Simon
Conservative
Barrow and Furness
Fletcher, Katherine
Conservative
South Ribble
Fletcher, Mark
Conservative
Bolsover
Foster, Kevin
Conservative
Torbay
Glen, John
Conservative
Salisbury
Griffith, Andrew
Conservative
Arundel and South Downs
Gullis, Jonathan
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent North
Hall, Luke
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
Hammond, Stephen
Conservative
Wimbledon
Hancock, Matt
Conservative
West Suffolk
Hart, Simon
Conservative
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Heappey, James
Conservative
Wells
Holmes, Paul
Conservative
Eastleigh
Jack, Mr Alister
Conservative
Dumfries and Galloway
Jayawardena, Mr Ranil
Conservative
North East Hampshire
Johnson, Gareth
Conservative
Dartford
Jones, Andrew
Conservative
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Jupp, Simon
Conservative
East Devon
Knight, Julian
Conservative
Solihull
Kwarteng, Kwasi
Conservative
Spelthorne
Largan, Robert
Conservative
High Peak
Lewer, Andrew
Conservative
Northampton South
Lewis, Dr Julian
Conservative
New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian
Conservative
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Logan, Mark
Conservative
Bolton North East
Mackrory, Cherilyn
Conservative
Truro and Falmouth
Mak, Alan
Conservative
Havant
May, Mrs Theresa
Conservative
Maidenhead
McCartney, Jason
Conservative
Colne Valley
Mercer, Johnny
Conservative
Plymouth, Moor View
Merriman, Huw
Conservative
Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen
Conservative
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Moore, Robbie
Conservative
Keighley
Morrissey, Joy
Conservative
Beaconsfield
Mullan, Dr Kieran
Conservative
Crewe and Nantwich
Murrison, Dr Andrew
Conservative
South West Wiltshire
Neill, Sir Robert
Conservative
Bromley and Chislehurst
Nokes, Caroline
Conservative
Romsey and Southampton North
Norman, Jesse
Conservative
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Opperman, Guy
Conservative
Hexham
Pawsey, Mark
Conservative
Rugby
Percy, Andrew
Conservative
Brigg and Goole
Poulter, Dr Dan
Conservative
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Raab, Dominic
Conservative
Esher and Walton
Richardson, Angela
Conservative
Guildford
Robinson, Mary
Conservative
Cheadle
Ross, Douglas
Conservative
Moray
Rowley, Lee
Conservative
North East Derbyshire
Seely, Bob
Conservative
Isle of Wight
Sharma, Alok
Conservative
Reading West
Shelbrooke, Alec
Conservative
Elmet and Rothwell
Smith, Henry
Conservative
Crawley
Smith, Julian
Conservative
Skipton and Ripon
Smith, Royston
Conservative
Southampton, Itchen
Stafford, Alexander
Conservative
Rother Valley
Stephenson, Andrew
Conservative
Pendle
Stevenson, Jane
Conservative
Wolverhampton North East
Streeter, Sir Gary
Conservative
South West Devon
Stride, Mel
Conservative
Central Devon
Sunak, Rishi
Conservative
Richmond (Yorks)
Tomlinson, Justin
Conservative
North Swindon
Trevelyan, Anne-Marie
Conservative
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Tugendhat, Tom
Conservative
Tonbridge and Malling
Wakeford, Christian
Conservative
Bury South
Wallace, Mr Ben
Conservative
Wyre and Preston North
Watling, Giles
Conservative
Clacton
Webb, Suzanne
Conservative
Stourbridge
Whately, Helen
Conservative
Faversham and Mid Kent
Whittingdale, Mr John
Conservative
Maldon
Wright, Jeremy
Conservative
Kenilworth and Southam
Young, Jacob
Conservative
Redcar

Democratic Unionist Party (7)

Campbell, Mr Gregory
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
Donaldson, Sir Jeffrey M
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
Girvan, Paul
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
Lockhart, Carla
Democratic Unionist Party
Upper Bann
Paisley, Ian
Democratic Unionist Party
North Antrim
Robinson, Gavin
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast East
Shannon, Jim
Democratic Unionist Party
Strangford

Deputy Speaker (3)

Evans, Mr Nigel
Deputy Speaker
Ribble Valley
Laing, Dame Eleanor
Deputy Speaker
Epping Forest
Winterton, Dame Rosie
Deputy Speaker
Doncaster Central

Independent (3)

Ahmad Khan, Imran
Independent
Wakefield
Ferrier, Margaret
Independent
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Webbe, Claudia
Independent
Leicester East

Labour (27)

Abrahams, Debbie
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena
Labour
Tooting
Beckett, Margaret
Labour
Derby South
Benn, Hilary
Labour
Leeds Central
Brennan, Kevin
Labour
Cardiff West
Cadbury, Ruth
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Carden, Dan
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Cooper, Rosie
Labour
West Lancashire
Davies-Jones, Alex
Labour
Pontypridd
Doughty, Stephen
Labour (Co-op)
Cardiff South and Penarth
Duffield, Rosie
Labour
Canterbury
Efford, Clive
Labour
Eltham
Furniss, Gill
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gardiner, Barry
Labour
Brent North
Haigh, Louise
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Khan, Afzal
Labour
Manchester, Gorton
Long Bailey, Rebecca
Labour
Salford and Eccles
Matheson, Christian
Labour
City of Chester
Mearns, Ian
Labour
Gateshead
Miliband, Edward
Labour
Doncaster North
Mishra, Navendu
Labour
Stockport
Morris, Grahame
Labour
Easington
Osborne, Kate
Labour
Jarrow
Rimmer, Ms Marie
Labour
St Helens South and Whiston
Starmer, Keir
Labour
Holborn and St Pancras
Trickett, Jon
Labour
Hemsworth
Western, Matt
Labour
Warwick and Leamington

Liberal Democrat (1)

Farron, Tim
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale

Plaid Cymru (2)

Saville Roberts, Liz
Plaid Cymru
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Williams, Hywel
Plaid Cymru
Arfon

Scottish National Party (13)

Bonnar, Steven
Scottish National Party
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Callaghan, Amy
Scottish National Party
East Dunbartonshire
Chapman, Douglas
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
Dorans, Allan
Scottish National Party
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Hendry, Drew
Scottish National Party
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Law, Chris
Scottish National Party
Dundee West
McNally, John
Scottish National Party
Falkirk
Monaghan, Carol
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North West
Newlands, Gavin
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Stephens, Chris
Scottish National Party
Glasgow South West
Thewliss, Alison
Scottish National Party
Glasgow Central
Thompson, Owen
Scottish National Party
Midlothian
Whitford, Dr Philippa
Scottish National Party
Central Ayrshire

Sinn Féin (7)

Begley, Órfhlaith
Sinn Féin
West Tyrone
Brady, Mickey
Sinn Féin
Newry and Armagh
Finucane, John
Sinn Féin
Belfast North
Gildernew, Michelle
Sinn Féin
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Hazzard, Chris
Sinn Féin
South Down
Maskey, Paul
Sinn Féin
Belfast West
Molloy, Francie
Sinn Féin
Mid Ulster

Social Democratic & Labour Party (1)

Eastwood, Colum
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Foyle

Speaker (1)

Hoyle, Sir Lindsay
Speaker
Chorley